Committees

Local Organizing Committee

Giorgio Banti (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Alessandro Buttà (University of Naples Federico II)

Valeria Costantino (University of Naples Federico II)

Francesco Dandolo (University of Naples Federico II)

Guido D’Urso (University of Naples Federico II)

Anna Filigenzi (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Gabriele Flaminio (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Augusto Guarino (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Gianluigi Mauriello (University of Naples Federico II)

Dario Minervini (University of Naples Federico II)

Andrea Pezzè (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Domenico Rizzo (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Valeria Saggiomo (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Gilberto Sammartino (University of Naples Federico II)

Giorgio Serino (University of Naples Federico II)

Antonia Soriente (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Scientific Committee (CUCS)

Guido Zolezzi, President (University of Trento)

Giorgio Banti (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Carlo Giovanni Cereti (Sapienza University of Rome)

Emanuela Colombo (Politecnico di Milano)

Egidio Dansero (University of Turin)

Francesca De Filippi (Politecnico di Torino)

Francesca Declich (University of Urbino)

Guido D’Urso (University of Naples Federico II)

Mirella Loda (University of Florence)

Vincenzo Morra (University of Naples Federico II)

Gian Battista Parigi (University of Pavia)

Antonia Soriente (University of Naples “L’Orientale”)

Segreteria Organizzativa

Serena Zoe Spanodimitriou, Coordinatrice

Giuliana Ambrosino

Emanuela Battista

Benedetta Beatrice

Fabiana Buro

Gaetano Calò

Elisabetta Cerulo

Andrea Castaldi

Federica Catello

Simona De Sio

Teodorica Di Bello

Kiatti Dieu Donné

Carmen Di Giovanni

Viviana Di Matteo

Emanuele Elefante

Eleonora Esposito

Giorgia Farese

Maria Grottone Cuccovillo

Karisma Kundu

Marika Lamberti

Ilaria La Prova

Sara Longhi

Emilia Mazzotta

Alessia Panariello

Pasquale Perrella

Elvira Petrarca

Davide Picardi

Giuseppina Pirozzi

Carolina Riccone

Veronica Riviezzo

Federica Savarese

Roberta Serra

Giovanni Verbicaro

Laura Zamagni